U106 Logo
Unit 106 Annual Awards
Nelson Reitman - Team Trophies
The format of this event has changed over the years and is presently run as a two session Bracketed Swiss Team Event This award is in honor of Nelson Reitman, a past president of our unit (1966-1967),a tournament director, and an avid bridge player.

Past winners of the event are:

Flight A
2019 - Serge Aronovich, Marianne Aronovich, Stephen Cooper, Stanley Weiss
2018 - Serge Aronovich, Marianne Aronovich, Stanley Weiss, Ruth Yeselson
2017 - Mike Atkins, Stan Fink, Mike Jeshion, Marilyn Jeshion
2016 - Tod Thorgersen, Sandy Burns, Lee Ohliger, James Sundstrom
2015 - Burrell Humphreys, Bruce Humphreys, Eli Schneider, Cynthia Schneider
2014 - Tod Thorgersen, Lee Ohliger, Blair Seidler, Sandy Burns, Diana Tenery Larry Ascher
2013 - Helen Raleigh, Bob Heitzman, Matt O'Connor, James Sundstrom
2012 - Ron Nelken, Sid Kanter, Carl Eastman, Aaron Cohen
2011 - Doree Sobel, Rosalind Elk, Dennis Thompson, William Barnes
2010 - Rosalind Elk, Sarah weiner, Dennis Thompson, William Barnes
2009 - Lee Ohliger, Tod Thorgersen, Blair Seidler, Eva Scatassa, Sandy Burns
2008 - Blair Seidler, Lee Ohliger, Tod Thorgersem. Sandy Burns, Eva Scatassa
2007 - Blair Seidler, Lee Ohliger, Tod Thorgersen, Eva Scatassa, Sandy Burns
2006 - Dave Daly, Tina Gordon, Charles Friedman, Barbara Deutsch, Geoff Manis
2005 - Stasha & Mark Cohen, Rozanne & William Pollack
2004 - L & D Berkowitz - S & M Cohen - R & B Pollack
2003 - L & D Berkowitz - S & M Cohen - R & B Pollack
2002 - J. Adamo-M. Maranoff-G. Manis-S. Burns-N. Nathanson
2001 - J. Adamo-M. Baranoff-G. Manis-S. Burns-N. Nathanson
2000 - C. Friedman-F.Mirchin-C.Wardell-T.Thorgersen-J.Schulman-D. Kuenzler
1999 - C. Friedman-F.Mirchin-C.Wardell-T.Thorgersen-J.Schulman-D. Kuenzler
1998 - C. Friedman-F.Mirchin-C.Wardell-T.Thorgersen-J.Schulman-D. Kuenzler
1997 - R. Elk-S. Ehrenworth-N. Hartung-B. Rosenbaum
1996 - M. Prahin, S.Satanovsky, I. Levitina, I. Levitin
1995 - C. Friedman-F.Mirchin-C.Wardell-T.Thorgersen-J.Schulman-D. Kuenzler
1994 - A. Lohan, H. Mandel, G. Selby, T. Gordon
1993 - M. Kamil, D. & L. Berkowitz, M. & J. Becker, L. Cohen
1991 - I. Levitin, I. Levitina, M. Prahin, S. Satonovsky
1990 -
1989 -
1988 - C. & P. Kern, M. Epstein, C. Simon, K. Allison, J. Celebucki
1987 - M. Kamil, D. & L. Berkowitz, L. Cohen, J. & H. Lilie
1986 - R. Ryder, R.Tortoriello, H. Hertzberg, B. Sartorious, F. Burstein
1985 - D. & L. Berkowitz, R. & B. Pollack, M. & S. Cohen
1984 - T. Thorgrsen, N. Nathanson, J. Grader, C. Friedman
1983 - M. Wong, R. Klein, R. Fischer, W. Lefko, G. Munz
1982 - J. Schulman, F. Mirchin, B. & R. Pollack, M. Radin, M. Zampieri
1981 - L. Karp, J. Suozzo, L. Server, M.Kamil, D. Kuenzler, R. Hertzberg
1980 -
1979 -
1978 - S. Kantor-M.Rosmarin-B.Erickson-J.Rengstorff-G.Woods-E. Nemeroff
1977 -
1976 - S. Kantor-F.Burstein-H.Hertzberg-M.Schwartz-R.Abelson-M. Mohr
1975 - L. Karp-L. Server-J. Suozzo-D. Kuenzler
1974 - J. Grader-T.Thorgersen-R & S Anderson-R. Rubin-M.Granovetter
Flight B
2019 - John Hodge, Sue Hodge, Joanne Klaus, Michelle Lanigan
2018 - Phil Waxberg, Michael Lo, Richard Nathan, Teresa Chek
2017 - John Hodge, Sue Hodge, Fred Linnemeyer, Pat Linnemeyer
2016 - Debi Fabian, Stephen Fabian, Chorng-HourYang, Chung-Zong Wan
2015 - Sam Ghosh. Richard Murray, Richard Nathan, Phil Waxberg
2014 - John Forbes, John Clark, Marion Schraub, Barbara LaVay, Phyllis Fuchs, Charles Fuchs, Bill Golush, K. Mattran
2013 - Serge Aronovich, Marianne Aronovich, George Weber, Jan Weber
2012 - Wendy Bazelow, Susan Green, Elison Blunt, Sue Steckler
2011 - Jan Weber, George Weber, Serge Aronovich, Marianne Aronovich
2010 - Jan Weber, George Weber, Bob Stites, Diane Stites
2009 - Joe Pospis, Mark Goodman, Robert Porter, John Wass
2008 - Robert Porter, Joe Pospis, Jaime Roitman, John Wass
2007 - Edward Wilson, Paul Fagan, Victor Hsu, Sandy Johnson
2006 - Myra Rosenberg, Marie Wolfson, Saeko Hisayama, Lan Go
2005 - Robin Tuck-Sherman, Jean Mazouat, Robert Sterling, Bob Zehm
2004 - Ed Gaines, Miyoko Boswell, Saeko Hisayama, Doree Sobel
2003 - Sid Kanter, Ron Nelken, D & I Pogrebinsky
2002 -
2001 -
2000 -
1999 -
1998 -
1997 -
1996 - R. Lighton, A. Pagan, A. Eryan, L. Lawn, B. Clark
1995 -
1994 - A. Pagan, J. Mazouat, N.& J. Van Delft
1993 - M. Guenena, J.Schevermann, S. Gubta, C. Whitney, B. Wellington, C. Sarker
1992 - C. McCabe, H Schenker, E. & R. King
1991 - P. Wachsman, F.Grunebaum, L. Weinkranz, D Margolin, A. Eryan
Flight C
2019 - Kathy Sibi, Michael Molinaro, Betty McDonald, Danielle Panayatatos, (tied) Linda Connolly, Debbie Tzimoulis, Mary Beck, Lori Sundstrom
2018 - Kathy Sibi, Michael Molinaro, Carl Bagner, Joan Bagner
2017 - Kathy Sibi, Mike Molinaro, Carl Bagner, Joan Bagner
2016 - Don Greenwald, Ann Greenwald, Paul Weiner, Toby Weiner
2015 - David Bushman, Jessica Bushman, Robert Bornstein, Sharon Bornstein
2014 - David Bushman, Jessica Bushman, Bob Bornstein, Sharon Bornstein
2013 - Fred Linnemeyer, Pat Linnemeyer, John Hodge, Sue Hodge
2012 - John Klaus, Joanne Klaus, Mary Callanhan, Michelle Lanigan
2011 - Fred Linnemeyer, Pat Linnemeyer, Ruth Gutthery, John Guthery
2010 - Warren Goldman, Tara Goldman, Marion Rabinowe, David Beer
2009 - Ned Elton, Michael Atkins, Mary Beth Birchby, Cyndi Morrissey
2008 - Barbara LeVay, Lynn Gligor, Mary Beth Birchby, Eric Hahn
2007 - David Mason, Brian Kruse, Carole Gelfer, Sara Streatfield
2006 - Edwin Elton, Michael Atkins, Janet Stroh, Richard Stroh
2005 - MaryEllen Zaske, Betty Hough, Michael Varhalamas, Jennifer Nisenoff
2004 - Marlene Case, Kathryn Filar, Barbara Fingerhut, Mary Giannella
2003 - Larry Finch, Wanda Finch, Florence Cannizzo, Ed Wiley
Flight D
2019 - Barbara Ganin, James Punnose, Haritha Indugula, Dom Mancini
2018 - Marilyn Daitch, Paul Daitch, Marion Rabinowe, Dave Beer (tied with) Herbert Marche, Dom Mancini, Deborah Williams, Kathleen McGrail
2017 - Daniele Panayotatos, Capri O'Hara, Carol Strickman, Steve Strickman
2016 - Helen Duncan, Edith Lambert, Sallyann Bertellotti, Beverly Higgins
2015 - Beverly Higgins, Edith Lambert, Helen Duncan, Sally Bertelotti